Property data
Sale history
£127,500 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £129,052)
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,342 per sqm (£125 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Rocester are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,210 per square metre (£229 and £298 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rocester ST14-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 23, Atkins Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, Unknown loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, dual fuel (mineral and wood).

Summary:
24 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, smokeless fuel.