3, School Lane, IP13 0ES
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £580,000 Mar 2026 5.8% 3.1% £598,844 £137,000 Jun 2000 28.0% 25.8% £435,258 £96,750 Jan 1999 na na £453,338 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,625 per sqm (£337 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Wickham Market are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,880 per square metre (£261 and £360 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wickham Market IP13-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, School Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 742 square metres (7,987 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 School Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2016) of 3 School Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.