21, Chaffinch Drive, ST14 8UE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £222,000 Feb 2026 3.5% 0.7% £224,703 £136,500 Mar 2012 1.7% -1.0% £222,013 £120,000 Aug 2004 28.3% 26.5% £217,880 £97,000 Sep 2003 13.4% 11.7% £214,801 £54,500 Feb 1999 na na £236,418 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,083 per sqm (£286 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Uttoxeter are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,280 per square metre (£238 and £304 per square foot) . See the analysis of Uttoxeter ST14-8 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 21, Chaffinch Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Chaffinch Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Chaffinch Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: