100, Ffordd Nowell, CF23 9FB
100 Ffordd Nowell is a 131 m² semi-detached home in Llanedeyrn. It sold for £376,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£376,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,870 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,882 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £376,000 £2,870 £377,575 £2,882 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,575. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanedeyrn are now selling for between £2,200 and £3,690 per square metre (£204 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £483,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- November 2017 17/02314/DCH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 100 Ffordd Nowell Penylan Cardiff
- Description:
- PROPOSED LOFT CONVERSION CREATE A HABITABLE ROOM WITH VELUX WINDOWS AND FRONT ENCLOSED BALCONY
- Summary:
- 05 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: