57, Gauntlett Road, SM1 4RY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £447,500 Feb 2026 5.1% 2.2% £439,869 £207,000 Sep 2010 4.1% 1.9% £391,653 £145,000 Oct 2001 na na £447,104 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,992 per sqm (£650 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Sutton are now selling for between £4,550 and £6,000 per square metre (£422 and £557 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton SM1-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £291,000 and £384,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Sutton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 57 Gauntlett Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 57 Gauntlett Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: