24, Fanthorpe Street, SW15 1DZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £1,740,000 Mar 2026 7.1% 4.5% £1,743,381 £250,000 Dec 1997 na na £1,403,865 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £10,609 per sqm (£986 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Putney are now selling for between £8,470 and £10,850 per square metre (£786 and £1,007 per square foot) . See the analysis of Putney SW15-1 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 24, Fanthorpe Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 24 Fanthorpe Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/09/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Fanthorpe Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- February 2018 2017/6686
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 24 Fanthorpe Street
- Description:
- Erection of rear extension above part of two-storey back addition and alterations to the existing rear roof extension.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.