Property data
Sale history
£862,500 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £857,783)
Internal area
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,295 per sqm (£585 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,010 and £4,300 per square metre (£279 and £399 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton Coldfield B74-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1, Longfield Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
905 square metres (9,741 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.