160, Lichfield Road, WS7 0HT
160 Lichfield Road is a 66 m² terraced home in Burntwood. It sold for £235,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £235,000 3.3% 0.5% Apr 2010 £140,000 0.7% -1.9% Nov 2005 £136,000 10.9% 9.1% Nov 1997 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 160, Lichfield Road.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,560 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,522 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £235,000 £3,561 £232,468 £3,522 Apr 2010 £140,000 £2,121 £263,557 £3,993 Nov 2005 £136,000 £2,061 £265,696 £4,026 Nov 1997 £60,000 £909 £289,183 £4,382 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,468. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,480 per square metre (£249 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 160 Lichfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/10/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 160 Lichfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: