12, Parkfields, CR0 8DH
12 Parkfields is a 78 m² terraced home in Addington Village. It sold for £425,935 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£425,935 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,460 per square metre (£507 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,509 per square metre (£512 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £425,935 £5,461 £429,733 £5,509 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £429,733. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Addington Village are now selling for between £4,610 and £5,780 per square metre (£428 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £360,000 and £451,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.