57, Elsa Road, DA16 1JZ
57 Elsa Road is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £485,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £485,000 4.4% 1.5% Apr 2014 £290,000 3.4% 0.8% Aug 2006 £225,000 8.6% 6.0% Jul 2004 £189,000 10.1% 8.7% May 2000 £126,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Elsa Road.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,511 per square metre (£512 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,531 per square metre (£514 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £485,000 £5,511 £486,701 £5,531 Apr 2014 £290,000 £3,295 £483,110 £5,490 Aug 2006 £225,000 £2,557 £502,354 £5,709 Jul 2004 £189,000 £2,148 £460,429 £5,232 May 2000 £126,000 £1,432 £502,507 £5,710 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £486,701. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,880 and £5,760 per square metre (£453 and £535 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £429,000 and £507,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Elsa Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2017) for 57 Elsa Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.