63, Ascot Drive, WS11 1PE
63 Ascot Drive is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Cannock. It sold for £220,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £220,000 2.7% -0.1% Jul 2007 £133,000 2.1% -0.1% Jul 2005 £127,500 17.3% 15.1% Nov 2003 £98,000 20.2% 18.5% Nov 1999 £46,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Ascot Drive.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,820 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,825 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £220,000 £2,821 £220,321 £2,825 Jul 2007 £133,000 £1,705 £225,707 £2,894 Jul 2005 £127,500 £1,635 £228,238 £2,926 Nov 2003 £98,000 £1,256 £221,011 £2,833 Nov 1999 £46,950 £602 £200,148 £2,566 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,321. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cannock are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,310 per square metre (£227 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Ascot Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/02/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Ascot Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.