31, Eden Vale, M28 1YR
31 Eden Vale is a 155 m² detached home in Worsley. It sold for £530,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £530,000 2.4% -0.3% Aug 2004 £315,000 17.8% 16.2% Oct 2001 £197,500 na na - Internal area
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,419 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,458 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £530,000 £3,419 £536,025 £3,458 Aug 2004 £315,000 £2,032 £608,084 £3,923 Oct 2001 £197,500 £1,274 £601,993 £3,884 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £536,025. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worsley are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,970 per square metre (£265 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £443,000 and £615,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 537 square metres (5,780 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Eden Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Eden Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.