21, Crescentdale, GL2 9ER
21 Crescentdale is a 53 m² terraced home in Longford. It sold for £185,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £185,000 2.2% -0.6% Jun 2005 £118,000 13.6% 11.8% Oct 1997 £44,500 2.3% -0.1% Apr 1995 £42,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Crescentdale.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,490 per square metre (£324 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,503 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £185,000 £3,491 £185,644 £3,503 Jun 2005 £118,000 £2,226 £187,986 £3,547 Oct 1997 £44,500 £840 £214,365 £4,045 Apr 1995 £42,000 £792 £225,741 £4,259 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,644. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longford are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Crescentdale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Crescentdale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: