87, Victoria Road, SS15 6RA
87 Victoria Road is a 79 m² terraced home in Laindon. It sold for £258,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £258,000 4.8% 1.8% Feb 2014 £147,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 87, Victoria Road.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,265 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,284 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £258,000 £3,266 £259,440 £3,284 Feb 2014 £147,000 £1,861 £282,226 £3,572 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,440. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Laindon are now selling for between £3,690 and £4,630 per square metre (£342 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Victoria Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D