7, Flowers Way, CO15 2EP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £109,000 Feb 2026 3.0% 0.4% £110,292 £51,750 Mar 2001 na na £154,094 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,018 per sqm (£187 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Jaywick are now selling for between £1,860 and £3,080 per square metre (£172 and £286 per square foot) . See the analysis of Jaywick CO15-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £100,000 and £166,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Jaywick). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Flowers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Flowers Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 02 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: