17, Ashawe Terrace, M38 0EW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £165,000 Mar 2026 4.3% 1.5% £164,197 £67,750 Feb 2005 na na £206,489 - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,142 per sqm (£199 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Little Hulton are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,540 per square metre (£162 and £235 per square foot) . See the analysis of Little Hulton M38-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £135,000 and £196,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Little Hulton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Ashawe Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2016) of 17 Ashawe Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: