29, Williamson Way, WR10 2FR
29 Williamson Way is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Drakes Broughton. It sold for £262,500 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £262,500 2.9% -0.6% Aug 2017 £205,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Williamson Way.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,697 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,719 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £262,500 £3,697 £264,073 £3,719 Aug 2017 £205,000 £2,887 £261,571 £3,684 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,073. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Drakes Broughton are now selling for between £3,070 and £3,960 per square metre (£285 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Williamson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Williamson Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.