21, Prospero Drive, CV34 6FF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £525,000 Mar 2026 2.8% -0.0% £534,379 £310,000 Dec 2006 9.7% 7.7% £549,926 £175,950 Oct 2000 na na £489,312 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,038 per sqm (£375 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Heathcote are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,520 per square metre (£337 and £419 per square foot) . See the analysis of Heathcote CV34-6 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 21, Prospero Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Prospero Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2018. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Prospero Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.