42, Falcon Road, PL1 4GR
42 Falcon Road is a 76 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £282,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £282,000 3.4% -0.1% Sep 2017 £212,500 3.6% 2.1% Feb 2013 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 42, Falcon Road.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,710 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,802 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £282,000 £3,711 £288,962 £3,802 Sep 2017 £212,500 £2,796 £307,855 £4,051 Feb 2013 £180,000 £2,368 £250,377 £3,294 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,962. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,880 per square metre (£172 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 Falcon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 42 Falcon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: