7, Heol Tyddyn, CF83 1TG
7 Heol Tyddyn is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Caerphilly. It sold for £273,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £273,000 Freehold 4.4% 0.8% Nov 2017 £190,500 Freehold 3.0% 0.7% Aug 2007 £141,000 Leasehold 10.6% 8.8% Dec 1999 £65,000 Leasehold 3.1% 1.4% May 1997 £59,995 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Heol Tyddyn.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,689 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,618 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £273,000 £3,689 £267,728 £3,618 Nov 2017 £190,500 £2,574 £279,517 £3,777 Aug 2007 £141,000 £1,905 £236,974 £3,202 Dec 1999 £65,000 £878 £289,502 £3,912 May 1997 £59,995 £811 £299,095 £4,042 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,728. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caerphilly are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,560 per square metre (£211 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Heol Tyddyn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Heol Tyddyn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.