Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£260,000 Mar 2026 3.8% 0.5% £257,748
£175,000 Jul 2015 na na £245,121
Floor plan
Floorplan 67
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,642 per sqm (£431 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,440 per square metre (£316 and £412 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton Coldfield B76-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £191,000 and £249,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Sutton Coldfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67 Dovebridge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 67 Dovebridge Close.

Photos for 67 Dovebridge Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments: