2, Milford Place, B14 7LF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £120,000 Mar 2026 3.9% 1.2% £123,870 £48,000 Apr 2002 na na £149,469 - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,739 per sqm (£162 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Kings Heath are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,590 per square metre (£245 and £333 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kings Heath B14-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £182,000 and £248,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Kings Heath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Milford Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/12/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Milford Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: