Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2026 £180,000 6.4% 2.7%
Jul 2017 £105,000 0.5% -1.7%
Aug 2005 £98,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Rookery Park.

Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,307 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,336 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2026 £180,000 £2,308 £182,219 £2,336
Jul 2017 £105,000 £1,346 £161,078 £2,065
Aug 2005 £98,950 £1,269 £174,009 £2,231

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,219. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pensnett are now selling for between £2,130 and £2,880 per square metre (£197 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Rookery Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Rookery Park.

Photos for 20 Rookery Park
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.