23, Stileman Close, CV37 8SR
23 Stileman Close is a 75 m² terraced home in Lower Quinton. It sold for £190,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £190,000 2.1% -0.7% Jun 2006 £127,500 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,533 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,525 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £190,000 £2,533 £189,383 £2,525 Jun 2006 £127,500 £1,700 £214,011 £2,853 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,383. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lower Quinton are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,140 per square metre (£296 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Stileman Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2013. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Stileman Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 15 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.