7, Severn View Parade, GL13 9ND
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £210,000 Mar 2026 5.4% 2.7% £209,163 £59,950 May 2002 na na £167,849 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,727 per sqm (£253 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Berkeley are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,950 per square metre (£255 and £366 per square foot) . See the analysis of Berkeley GL13-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Severn View Parade using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Severn View Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Severn View Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.