Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£265,000 Feb 2026 1.6% -1.2% £261,485
£197,000 Aug 2007 na na £339,747
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,944 per sqm (£274 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Colchester are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,770 per square metre (£257 and £350 per square foot) . See the analysis of Colchester CO2-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 19, Hatcher Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 19 Hatcher Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Hatcher Crescent.

Photos for 19 Hatcher Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
Comments: