Upper Boxbush House, Ross Road, GL17 0LP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £411,096)
- Internal area
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,970 per sqm (£183 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Mitcheldean are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,780 per square metre (£234 and £351 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mitcheldean GL17-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Upper Boxbush House, Ross Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 20,417 square metres (219,767 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 203 sqm (2,185 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, wood logs.