14, Tower Close, BN24 6SJ
14 Tower Close is a 114 m² semi-detached home in Pevensey Bay. It sold for £360,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £360,000 4.2% 1.4% Jun 2007 £167,000 26.2% 22.9% Nov 2005 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Tower Close.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,157 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,192 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £360,000 £3,158 £363,918 £3,192 Jun 2007 £167,000 £1,465 £284,825 £2,498 Nov 2005 £115,000 £1,009 £225,391 £1,977 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £363,918. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pevensey Bay are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,590 per square metre (£310 and £426 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £381,000 and £523,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 558 square metres (6,006 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Tower Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/11/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2023) for 14 Tower Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: