9, Partridge Chase, OX26 6XF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £473,000 Mar 2026 5.0% 2.5% £473,668 £120,000 Mar 1998 18.0% 15.9% £491,087 £89,950 Jun 1996 na na £418,127 - Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,379 per sqm (£407 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Bicester are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,100 per square metre (£346 and £473 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bicester OX26-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £403,000 and £551,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Bicester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Partridge Chase. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Partridge Chase.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.