2, Nevile Drive, NG12 3EE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£700,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £707,664)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,880 per sqm (£268 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Cotgrave are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,510 per square metre (£234 and £326 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cotgrave NG12-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, Nevile Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 952 square metres (10,247 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Nevile Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/06/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Nevile Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2017 14/01383/DISCON
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 2 Nevile Drive Kinoulton Nottinghamshir
- Description:
- Discharge condition 3 on planning permission 14/00340/FUL
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 243 sqm (2,616 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.