28, Hambleton Road, DL9 4HT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£127,000 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £131,430)
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,867 per sqm (£173 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Colburn are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,500 per square metre (£171 and £232 per square foot) . See the analysis of Colburn DL9-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £126,000 and £170,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Colburn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 28 Hambleton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/07/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Hambleton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: