Stoneycrest, DL11 6TJ
Stoneycrest is a 87 m² detached home in Reeth. It sold for £360,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £360,000 7.7% 2.6% Feb 2021 £245,500 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,137 per square metre (£384 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,135 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £360,000 £4,138 £359,788 £4,135 Feb 2021 £245,500 £2,822 £286,198 £3,290 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,788. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reeth are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,830 per square metre (£276 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Stoneycrest . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2021) for Stoneycrest .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 28 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.