Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£278,000 Mar 2026 4.3% 1.7% £279,788
£98,000 May 2001 13.7% 11.9% £279,539
£61,950 Oct 1997 na na £240,182
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,964 per sqm (£461 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Didcot are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,080 per square metre (£385 and £471 per square foot) . See the analysis of Didcot OX11-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 47, Evenlode Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 47 Evenlode Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2016. It last appeared Feb 2016.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2016) of 47 Evenlode Drive.

Photos for 47 Evenlode Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990