Property data
Sale history
£252,000 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £256,168)
Floor plan
Floorplan 56
View floorplan
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,581 per sqm (£426 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Oxford are now selling for between £4,510 and £5,680 per square metre (£418 and £527 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oxford OX4-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 56, Bennett Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 56 Bennett Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/09/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 56 Bennett Crescent.

Photos for 56 Bennett Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
31 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments: