Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£180,000 Feb 2026 4.3% 1.6% £181,757
£65,000 Nov 2001 na na £280,627
Floor plan
Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,214 per sqm (£299 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,850 per square metre (£180 and £264 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bolton BL2-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 16, Torver Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Torver Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/05/2025.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Torver Drive.

Photos for 16 Torver Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.