9, Bretton Drive, CH4 0RS
9 Bretton Drive is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Broughton. It sold for £235,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Feb 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Bretton Drive.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,974 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,952 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £235,000 £2,975 £233,196 £2,952 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,196. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broughton are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,110 per square metre (£222 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Bretton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Bretton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.