Long House, SA3 1AA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£470,000 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £467,626)
- Internal area
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,814 per sqm (£261 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Reynoldston are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,530 per square metre (£261 and £420 per square foot) . See the analysis of Reynoldston SA3-1 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Long House, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Long House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of Long House .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 26 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.