16, Dunraven Drive, NP10 8HS
16 Dunraven Drive is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Bassaleg. It sold for £240,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £240,000 2.8% 0.1% Jan 2003 £128,500 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,465 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £240,000 £2,500 £236,675 £2,465 Jan 2003 £128,500 £1,339 £276,233 £2,877 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,675. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bassaleg are now selling for between £2,490 and £3,310 per square metre (£231 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Dunraven Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2023) for 16 Dunraven Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: