35, Coedcae Road, SA15 1HZ
35 Coedcae Road is a 135 m² semi-detached home in Llanelli. It sold for £210,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £210,000 6.4% 3.6% Jan 2003 £50,000 na na - Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,555 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,524 per square metre (£142 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £210,000 £1,556 £205,737 £1,524 Jan 2003 £50,000 £370 £154,643 £1,146 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,737. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanelli are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,700 per square metre (£102 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 393 square metres (4,230 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.