16, Greensmith Way, BL5 3BR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £175,000 Mar 2026 2.1% -0.8% £177,235 £120,000 Aug 2007 na na £200,738 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,070 per sqm (£285 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Westhoughton are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,300 per square metre (£188 and £306 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westhoughton BL5-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 16, Greensmith Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Greensmith Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Greensmith Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2022 14357/22
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 16 Greensmith Way Westhoughton Bolton
- Description:
- CHANGE OF USE FROM GARAGE TO BEAUTY ROOM WITH NO EXTERNAL CHANGES (RETROSPECTIVE)
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 125 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D