Property data
Sale history
£375,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £381,949)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,676 per sqm (£342 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Melton Mowbray are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,190 per square metre (£218 and £296 per square foot) . See the analysis of Melton Mowbray LE13-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, The Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
392 square metres (4,219 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 The Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/07/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 25 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2023) of 7 The Drive.

Photos for 7 The Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area: