320, Moorside Road, M41 5SF
320 Moorside Road is a 323 m² detached home in Urmston. It sold for £1,450,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £1,450,000 6.4% 3.5% Mar 2005 £395,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 320, Moorside Road.
- Internal area
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,489 per square metre (£417 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,500 per square metre (£418 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £1,450,000 £4,489 £1,453,430 £4,500 Mar 2005 £395,000 £1,223 £841,111 £2,604 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 323 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,453,430. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Urmston are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,140 per square metre (£291 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 323 m², this implies a valuation between £1,014,000 and £1,337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,800 square metres (19,375 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 320 Moorside Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 45 archived estate agent listing photos for 320 Moorside Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 323 sqm (3,477 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler with radiators and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 399 sqm (4,295 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Electric underfloor.