7, Spout House Lane, HD6 2PL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£412,500 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £421,464)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,426 per sqm (£225 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Brighouse are now selling for between £2,070 and £3,270 per square metre (£192 and £303 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brighouse HD6-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £352,000 and £556,000 (170 m² × typical £/sqm in Brighouse). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Spout House Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Spout House Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2006 06/00552/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Spout House Lane Hove Edge Brighouse West Yorkshire
- Description:
- Two storey rear extension and front porch
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.