10, St Ronans View, NE9 7TF
10 St Ronans View is a 64 m² detached home in Gateshead. It sold for £218,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£218,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,406 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,386 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £218,000 £3,406 £216,714 £3,386 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,714. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gateshead are now selling for between £1,440 and £2,430 per square metre (£133 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £156,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- TY91259
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 10 St Ronans View, Gateshead
- Owner
-
JHM RESIDENTIAL LIMITED
(Company reference number: 15445036)
Proprietor address: 10 St. Ronans View, Gateshead NE9 7TF
Price paid on title: £150,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 30 Sep 2024
- Summary:
- 16 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.