21, Leafield Road, B92 8NY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £460,000 Feb 2026 4.8% 2.2% £453,284 £140,000 Dec 2000 na na £502,706 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,357 per sqm (£312 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,050 per square metre (£274 and £376 per square foot) . See the analysis of Solihull B92-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £406,000 and £555,000 (137 m² × typical £/sqm in Solihull). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Leafield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/03/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2025) of 21 Leafield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.