29, The Struet, LD3 7LW
29 The Struet is a 68 m² terraced home in Brecon. It sold for £145,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £145,000 0.3% -2.4% May 2007 £136,950 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,132 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,162 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £145,000 £2,132 £147,042 £2,162 May 2007 £136,950 £2,014 £202,822 £2,983 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,042. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brecon are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,230 per square metre (£207 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 The Struet. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 The Struet.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whin, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.