48, Elizabeth Road, B13 8QJ
48 Elizabeth Road is a 110 m² detached home in Moseley. It sold for £615,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£615,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,590 per square metre (£519 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,632 per square metre (£523 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £615,000 £5,591 £619,567 £5,632 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £619,567. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Moseley are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,870 per square metre (£255 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £426,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Summary:
- 05 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.