Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£275,000 Feb 2026 3.2% 0.4% £274,098
£140,000 Jun 2004 na na £273,004
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,188 per sqm (£482 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Burgess Hill are now selling for between £3,980 and £5,150 per square metre (£369 and £478 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burgess Hill RH15-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 27, The Gattons using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 The Gattons. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 27 The Gattons.

Photos for 27 The Gattons
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments: