Property data
Sale history
£306,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £305,301)
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,428 per sqm (£226 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Forest Town are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,860 per square metre (£190 and £265 per square foot) . See the analysis of Forest Town NG19-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 45, Goldcrest Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.