10, Mayfield Close, TW15 2AT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £465,000 Mar 2026 3.8% 1.0% £470,870 £207,000 Mar 2004 na na £482,211 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,283 per sqm (£584 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Ashford are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,730 per square metre (£406 and £532 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashford TW15-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £324,000 and £424,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Mayfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Mayfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2019 19/00772/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 Mayfield Close Ashford
- Description:
- Demolition of conservatory; proposed single storey extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975